Gounao, China Page

Other names: 沟脑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2078 Longitude 118.5928 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Gounao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gounao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gounao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangou (1.2 nm)
Houtuigou (2.3 nm)
Dadonggou (3.1 nm)
Majiagou (3.2 nm)
Hanzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Laozhangzi (2.1 nm)
Xidadi (2.6 nm)
Xiaqiaotou (2.5 nm)
Henandian (3.2 nm)
Pengjiagou (3.3 nm)
Majiazi (3.4 nm)
Qijia Nangou (2.0 nm) Chaoyangdong (2.0 nm)
Zhujiabao Gouli (2.4 nm)
Bijiaying (3.1 nm)
Yangshugou (3.3 nm)
Langjiagou (3.5 nm)
Anzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Dengjiagou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm S 167
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 58 nm N 11
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 63 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 93 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 94 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.5 nm E 119th meridian east
26.8 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
27.9 nm E Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:25 2016