Panjia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 潘家窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2752 Longitude 118.5010 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 31N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Panjia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjia Wopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitaizi (2.4 nm) Canggoumen (1.2 nm)
Dawopu (2.5 nm)
Shuiquangoumen (3.0 nm)
Xiasijiazi (3.4 nm)
Wudaogoumen (3.2 nm)
Yingbishanzi (3.8 nm)
Badangou (1.5 nm)
Shanzui (2.5 nm)
Majiazi (2.9 nm)
Xiaqiaotou (3.4 nm)
Xigou (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (1.0 nm)
Xujiayingzi (1.3 nm)
Xuezhangzi (2.0 nm)
Dadonggou (3.1 nm)
Caochanggoukou (3.5 nm)
Dadi (4.2 nm)
Laoxigou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 23 nm S 160
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 55 nm N 16
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 60 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 96 nm S 144 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.1 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
22.6 nm E 119th meridian east
29.5 nm SW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:49 2016