Caochanggoukou, China Page

Other names: 草场沟口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2299 Longitude 118.4524 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 9E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8196

Weather Charts


Caochanggoukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caochanggoukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caochanggoukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayingzi (2.5 nm)
Jiaojiepai (3.3 nm)
Qigangou (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (2.5 nm)
Beitaizi (2.9 nm)
Panjia Wopu (3.5 nm)
Bijiaying (4.3 nm)
Canggoumen (4.7 nm)
Dadi (2.2 nm)
Xujiayingzi (2.7 nm)
Laoxigou (2.9 nm)
Dadonggou (3.5 nm)
Xuezhangzi (3.6 nm)
Badangou (4.3 nm)
Majiagou (4.5 nm)
Daxigoumen (3.8 nm)
Shangwa (3.7 nm)
Xitai (4.4 nm)
Xiayingzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 22 nm S 152
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 58 nm N 17
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 63 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 93 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 95 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.9 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
24.7 nm E 119th meridian east
26.3 nm SW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:12 2016