Dadi, China Page

Other names: 大地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2056 Longitude 118.4903 Altitude (feet) 3408
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 25E Altitude (meters) 1038
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8609

Weather Charts


Dadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caochanggoukou (2.2 nm)
Dayingzi (3.6 nm)
Xujiayingzi (2.9 nm)
Xuezhangzi (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (3.4 nm)
Panjia Wopu (4.2 nm)
Badangou (4.1 nm)
Laoxigou (0.6 nm)
Dadonggou (2.3 nm)
Majiagou (2.3 nm)
Houtuigou (2.3 nm)
Xiaqiaotou (3.8 nm)
Chaoyangdong (3.6 nm)
Shangwa (1.6 nm)
Daxigoumen (2.3 nm)
Xitai (2.4 nm)
Xiayingzi (2.4 nm)
Daluoquangou (3.6 nm)
Xiaoluoquangou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 20 nm S 154
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 59 nm N 15
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 64 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 92 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 94 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.1 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
23.2 nm E 119th meridian east
27.1 nm SW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:23 2016