Beitaizi, China Page

Other names: 北台子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2787 Longitude 118.4474 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 43N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 51E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8088

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beitaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaojiepai (2.5 nm)
Bijiaying (2.7 nm)
Qigangou (4.2 nm)
Gaoshanying (4.1 nm)
Yingbishanzi (2.9 nm)
Xiasijiazi (3.5 nm)
Shuiquangoumen (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (2.0 nm)
Panjia Wopu (2.4 nm)
Xujiayingzi (2.9 nm)
Canggoumen (3.3 nm)
Dawopu (3.9 nm)
Xuezhangzi (4.1 nm)
Badangou (3.9 nm)
Dadonggou (4.8 nm)
Caochanggoukou (2.9 nm)
Dayingzi (4.8 nm)
Dadi (4.8 nm)
Laoxigou (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm S 154
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 55 nm N 18
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 60 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 97 nm S 143 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
25.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.0 nm E 119th meridian east
27.6 nm SW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:51 2016