Dadonggou, China Page

Other names: 大东沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2282 Longitude 118.5301 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Dadonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadonggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadi (2.3 nm) Xuezhangzi (1.2 nm)
Xujiayingzi (1.9 nm)
Badangou (2.3 nm)
Majiazi (2.4 nm)
Panjia Wopu (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (2.9 nm)
Canggoumen (3.8 nm)
Xiaqiaotou (1.5 nm)
Nangou (1.9 nm)
Xidadi (2.8 nm)
Gounao (3.1 nm)
Houtuigou (1.5 nm)
Laoxigou (2.2 nm)
Majiagou (2.7 nm)
Shangwa (3.2 nm)
Chaoyangdong (3.1 nm)
Xiayingzi (3.9 nm)
Xitai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 20 nm S 160
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 57 nm N 13
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 62 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 93 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 96 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.2 nm E 119th meridian east
23.8 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
29.3 nm SW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:31 2016