Liuzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 刘杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2774 Longitude 119.2688 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6890

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liuzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangfujiagou (1.5 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Gaozhangzi (1.8 nm)
Yuzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Dachanggou (2.9 nm)
Dasendian (3.4 nm)
Rouzhougou (3.2 nm)
Dougou (0.8 nm)
Xuezhuang (2.4 nm)
Laochangzigou (2.5 nm)
Niuzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Baimangshan (3.8 nm)
Sidaohe (2.1 nm)
Xigoukou (3.0 nm)
Tianzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Jiliyu (2.2 nm)
Luchonggou (3.5 nm)
Ganshugou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm E 131 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 46 nm N 324
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 49 nm E 88
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 64 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
24.6 nm NW 119th meridian east
23.8 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
26.5 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:05 2016