Laochangzigou, China Page

Other names: 老厂子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3192 Longitude 119.2716 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9093

Weather Charts


Laochangzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laochangzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laochangzigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuezhuang (0.9 nm)
Yuzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Dianchizi (2.8 nm)
Dachanggou (3.2 nm)
Henglingzi (3.5 nm)
Niuzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Jiguanshan (3.5 nm)
Laokangjia (3.6 nm)
Zengzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Baimangshan (2.1 nm)
Xigoukou (2.3 nm)
Dougou (1.9 nm)
Liuzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Sidaohe (3.1 nm)
Gaozhangzi (3.3 nm)
Shangfujiagou (3.6 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm E 134 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 44 nm N 322
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 49 nm E 91
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 65 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
22.6 nm NW 119th meridian east
25.8 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
28.9 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:04 2016