Naohaiying, China Page

Other names: 淖海营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4302 Longitude 114.4869 Altitude (feet) 4491
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 1368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Naohaiying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naohaiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naohaiying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaotanfang (1.1 nm)
Cuibaofang (2.6 nm)
Yanjiapo (3.5 nm)
Menzhuangou (2.1 nm)
Mandetang (2.3 nm)
Wuqingju (3.2 nm)
Lirenfangzi (3.9 nm)
Tianchengfang (3.9 nm)
Qiandongjingzi (3.5 nm)
Houshuiquan (3.8 nm)
Tongyi (4.8 nm)
Zhanshigou (4.8 nm)
Hujiafang (1.7 nm)
Qicheqiao (2.6 nm)
Caojiafang (3.0 nm)
Liangjia (2.9 nm)
Gonggoufang (1.6 nm)
Datela (2.5 nm)
Nankoufang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 46 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 94 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 91 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei
22.1 nm W 114th meridian east
25.5 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
24.5 nm E 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:11 2016