Houshuiquan, China Page

Other names: 后水泉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4811 Longitude 114.4373 Altitude (feet) 4589
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 14E Altitude (meters) 1398
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Houshuiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshuiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshuiquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiliang (1.2 nm)
Kaidifang (2.0 nm)
Caojialiang (3.0 nm)
Zhanshigou (1.8 nm)
Sujinao (2.8 nm)
Songjiaying (3.8 nm)
Huangjialiang (4.5 nm)
Liguigou (4.9 nm)
Lirenfangzi (1.8 nm)
Wuqingju (2.7 nm)
Tongyi (3.0 nm)
Menzhuangou (3.0 nm)
Tianchengfang (3.2 nm)
Mandetang (1.5 nm)
Miaotanfang (3.0 nm)
Hanqingbei (3.0 nm)
Cuibaofang (4.0 nm)
Yanjiapo (4.1 nm)
Naohaiying (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 49 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 95 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 94 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei
19.7 nm W 114th meridian east
25.9 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
25.8 nm E 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:23 2016