Qicheqiao, China Page

Other names: 汽车桥

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4033 Longitude 114.5328 Altitude (feet) 4481
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 31' 58E Altitude (meters) 1365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Qicheqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qicheqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qicheqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datela (1.6 nm)
Naohaiying (2.6 nm)
Gonggoufang (2.6 nm)
Nankoufang (3.1 nm)
Miaotanfang (3.7 nm)
Caojiafang (1.1 nm)
Liangjia (2.0 nm)
Hujiafang (2.9 nm)
Menzhuangou (3.9 nm)
Qiandongjingzi (4.2 nm)
Wuqingju (5.1 nm)
Daliying (3.7 nm)
Hangjiafang (3.8 nm)
Yixingdian (4.3 nm)
Fuhui (4.4 nm)
Benhanmiao (2.2 nm)
Kaoying (4.1 nm)
Kaidifang (4.2 nm)
Donghao (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 43 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 93 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 88 nm E 133
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 89 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei
23.2 nm NE 115th meridian east
24.4 nm W 114th meridian east
26.3 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:04 2016