Nankoufang, China Page

Other names: 南口房

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3767 Longitude 114.4732 Altitude (feet) 4429
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 24E Altitude (meters) 1349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Nankoufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nankoufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nankoufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiapo (3.6 nm)
Tianzhen Fangzi (3.7 nm)
Gonggoufang (1.7 nm)
Naohaiying (3.3 nm)
Cuibaofang (2.9 nm)
Miaotanfang (3.6 nm)
Hujiafang (4.8 nm)
Mandetang (5.2 nm)
Menzhuangou (5.3 nm)
Hanqingbei (4.8 nm)
Datela (1.6 nm)
Qicheqiao (3.1 nm)
Benhanmiao (3.3 nm)
Caojiafang (4.2 nm)
Kaoying (4.5 nm)
Liangjia (4.9 nm)
Kaidifang (2.0 nm)
Luohuaying (4.9 nm)
Chaijiaying (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 43 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 90 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 89 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei
23.2 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
22.2 nm W 114th meridian east
26.3 nm NE 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:43 2016