Menzhuangou, China Page

Other names: 门转沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4633 Longitude 114.4985 Altitude (feet) 4576
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 48N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 55E Altitude (meters) 1394
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Menzhuangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menzhuangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menzhuangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandetang (1.9 nm)
Houshuiquan (3.0 nm)
Wuqingju (1.2 nm)
Tianchengfang (1.9 nm)
Lirenfangzi (2.2 nm)
Tongyi (2.8 nm)
Zhanshigou (3.2 nm)
Xiaoyannao (3.7 nm)
Songjiaying (4.6 nm)
Xiangyang (4.7 nm)
Qiandongjingzi (1.9 nm)
Liangjia (3.0 nm)
Hujiafang (1.1 nm)
Naohaiying (2.1 nm)
Miaotanfang (2.3 nm)
Gonggoufang (3.7 nm)
Qicheqiao (3.9 nm)
Caojiafang (3.6 nm)
Datela (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 47 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 96 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 92 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei
22.4 nm W 114th meridian east
23.4 nm E 115th meridian east
27.2 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:04 2016