Liushuang, China Page

Other names: 流霜

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3883 Longitude 115.3540 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 14E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69066

Weather Charts


Liushuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshizhuang (1.0 nm)
She'ercun (1.9 nm)
Anguo (2.3 nm)
Donghe (2.5 nm)
Huozhuang (3.0 nm)
Dawen (2.4 nm)
Mendong (2.9 nm)
Bawucun (3.1 nm)
Liucun (3.1 nm)
Yucun (4.1 nm)
Anguocheng (1.9 nm)
Lizhuang (2.5 nm)
Panggezhuang (2.9 nm)
Lujing (3.2 nm)
Xiwangqi (1.5 nm)
Donggu (2.7 nm)
Huojiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xihan (3.2 nm)
Beiliuluo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 27 nm N 16
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 31 nm W 258 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 64 nm S 145
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 96 nm N 29 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
14.5 nm S Tiegan
12.2 nm NE Li County, Hebei
14.7 nm SW Shenze County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:37 2016