Xihan, China Page

Other names: 西韩

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3344 Longitude 115.3560 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60078

Weather Charts


Xihan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggu (1.8 nm)
Huojiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Fengbo (3.0 nm)
Huozhuang (3.1 nm)
Jiaozhuang (3.7 nm)
Xiwangqi (2.1 nm)
Anguocheng (2.3 nm)
Nanshizhuang (2.8 nm)
Liushuang (3.2 nm)
She'ercun (4.3 nm)
Beiguo (1.7 nm)
Beiliuluo (2.0 nm)
Xiangguan (3.2 nm)
Panggezhuang (3.2 nm)
Bailin (3.6 nm)
Liuchang (1.7 nm)
Nanguo (2.0 nm)
Wurenqiao (3.3 nm)
Manzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 30 nm N 14
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 31 nm W 264 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 62 nm S 144
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 99 nm N 28 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
11.4 nm S Tiegan
12.9 nm SW Qiaotou Township, Shenze County
12.2 nm SW Shenze County
15.0 nm S Zhonglixiang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:38 2016