Xiwangqi, China Page

Other names: 西王奇

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3665 Longitude 115.3400 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67070

Weather Charts


Xiwangqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwangqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwangqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huojiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Huozhuang (1.9 nm)
Donghe (2.4 nm)
Haishi (3.3 nm)
Nanshizhuang (0.8 nm)
Liushuang (1.5 nm)
She'ercun (2.2 nm)
Anguo (2.8 nm)
Dawen (3.8 nm)
Liucun (4.2 nm)
Bawucun (4.2 nm)
Anguocheng (2.0 nm)
Beiliuluo (2.9 nm)
Panggezhuang (3.3 nm)
Donggu (1.3 nm)
Xihan (2.1 nm)
Liuchang (3.4 nm)
Nanguo (3.9 nm)
Beiguo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 29 nm N 16
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 30 nm W 260 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 64 nm S 144
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 97 nm N 29 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
13.1 nm S Tiegan
13.2 nm SW Shenze County
14.4 nm S Qiaotou Township, Shenze County
13.4 nm NE Li County, Hebei
14.4 nm SW Zhaoba Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:31 2016