Nanshizhuang, China Page

Other names: 南仕庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3789 Longitude 115.3370 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70641

Weather Charts


Nanshizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghe (1.9 nm)
Huozhuang (2.0 nm)
Haishi (3.5 nm)
Nanwangmai (3.4 nm)
She'ercun (1.5 nm)
Anguo (2.1 nm)
Dawen (3.1 nm)
Liucun (3.4 nm)
Bawucun (3.4 nm)
Mendong (3.6 nm)
Liushuang (1.0 nm)
Anguocheng (2.3 nm)
Lizhuang (3.5 nm)
Beiliuluo (3.5 nm)
Xiwangqi (0.8 nm)
Donggu (1.9 nm)
Huojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xihan (2.8 nm)
Liuchang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 28 nm N 17
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 30 nm W 259 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 64 nm S 145
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 97 nm N 29 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
13.8 nm S Tiegan
13.8 nm SW Shenze County
15.1 nm S Qiaotou Township, Shenze County
13.2 nm NE Li County, Hebei
14.9 nm SW Zhaoba Township
14.7 nm SW Nanliu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:28 2016