Lujing, China Page

Other names: 路景

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3997 Longitude 115.4200 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60659

Weather Charts


Lujing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhuang (1.6 nm)
Dawen (3.3 nm)
Liushuang (3.2 nm)
Mendong (3.5 nm)
Dongfeng (0.7 nm)
Wangjiaying (2.0 nm)
Fengcun (3.2 nm)
Nanbaisha (3.4 nm)
Boling (3.5 nm)
Dugezhuang (4.1 nm)
Yancun (4.4 nm)
Tunzhuang (4.6 nm)
Guxian (2.3 nm)
Daying (3.0 nm)
Panggezhuang (2.0 nm)
Anguocheng (2.6 nm)
Liugezhuang (3.1 nm)
Beiliuluo (3.5 nm)
Zhenggezhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 26 nm N 10
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 34 nm W 258 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 63 nm S 148
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 94 nm N 28 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
9.2 nm NE Li County, Hebei
16.0 nm S Tiegan
17.7 nm SW Qiaotou Township, Shenze County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:04 2016