Dawen, China Page

Other names: 大文

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4278 Longitude 115.3600 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76928

Weather Charts


Dawen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bawucun (1.4 nm)
Liucun (1.6 nm)
Jizhuang (2.6 nm)
Anguo (2.6 nm)
She'ercun (2.8 nm)
Donghe (3.5 nm)
Mendong (0.5 nm)
Yancun (2.2 nm)
Yucun (2.1 nm)
Daying (3.3 nm)
Lizhuang (1.7 nm)
Fengcun (2.5 nm)
Wangjiaying (2.9 nm)
Lujing (3.3 nm)
Dugezhuang (3.6 nm)
Liushuang (2.4 nm)
Nanshizhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiwangqi (3.8 nm)
Anguocheng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 25 nm N 17
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 32 nm W 254 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 66 nm S 147
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 94 nm N 30 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
10.9 nm E Li County, Hebei
16.9 nm S Tiegan
16.9 nm SW Shenze County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:23 2016