Anzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 安杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1397 Longitude 118.5983 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Anzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiayingzi (1.1 nm)
Dengjiagou (1.5 nm)
Bijiaying (1.9 nm)
Beigou (2.4 nm)
Litaizi (3.0 nm)
Yangshugou (0.9 nm)
Zhujiabao Gouli (1.9 nm)
Chaoyangdong (3.0 nm)
Gounao (4.1 nm)
Langjiagou (1.5 nm)
Damiao (2.3 nm)
Cangjia Liangdi (3.5 nm)
Xingshuyuanzi (3.7 nm)
Niangniangmiao (1.2 nm)
Beizhangzi Xigou (1.8 nm)
Daliang Dixia (2.6 nm)
Litaizi (2.4 nm)
Laoxigoucun (3.0 nm)
Dongbeigou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 14 nm S 165
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 62 nm N 10
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 67 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 89 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 90 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.9 nm E 119th meridian east
29.4 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
28.8 nm E Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:14 2016