Daliang Dixia, China Page

Other names: 大梁底下

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0964 Longitude 118.5989 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Daliang Dixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliang Dixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliang Dixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoxigoucun (1.5 nm)
Beizhangzi Xigou (1.8 nm)
Wangjiaogou (2.7 nm)
Beigou (3.3 nm)
Niangniangmiao (1.4 nm)
Wangjiayingzi (2.2 nm)
Anzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Dengjiagou (3.2 nm)
Yangshugou (3.4 nm)
Langjiagou (3.7 nm)
Litaizi (1.8 nm)
Xihenan (2.7 nm)
Damiao (2.9 nm)
Dongbeigou (2.1 nm)
Sizhangzi (2.3 nm)
Putaogou (2.6 nm)
Wudaogou (3.5 nm)
Erzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Danzhangzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 12 nm S 162
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 64 nm N 9
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 87 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 88 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.4 nm E 119th meridian east
31.2 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
29.8 nm NE Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016