Jiashan Xiliang, China Page

Other names: 甲山西梁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8455 Longitude 118.3270 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8907

Weather Charts


Jiashan Xiliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiashan Xiliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiashan Xiliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanjiagou (1.8 nm)
Pingtaizigou (2.4 nm)
Sandaohezi (3.1 nm)
Laochechang (2.9 nm)
Yongxing (1.2 nm)
Dafan Zhangzi (2.1 nm)
Liushuying (3.1 nm)
Fuyu (3.4 nm)
Nanzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Beizhangzi (3.2 nm)
Yangshugoumen (3.7 nm)
Xiaofanzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Dongliang (1.2 nm)
Laohugou (3.6 nm)
Liaobeigouli (2.6 nm)
Yujiayuan (3.8 nm)
Erdaohezi (4.0 nm)
Liaobeigoumen (4.0 nm)
Ganggouzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 16 nm E 78
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 48 nm S 204
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 69 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm S 187
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 78 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.6 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort
20.0 nm NW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:59 2016