Laochechang, China Page

Other names: 老车场

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8317 Longitude 118.2663 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 15' 59E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17368

Weather Charts


Laochechang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laochechang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laochechang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liudaohe (1.7 nm)
Sidaohezi (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiadian (3.3 nm)
Yangjia (3.5 nm)
Duanjiagou (1.4 nm)
Pingtaizigou (1.7 nm)
Sandaohezi (2.9 nm)
Hexi (3.2 nm)
Yezhuhe (3.7 nm)
Liushuying (4.0 nm)
Yongxing (2.9 nm)
Jiashan Xiliang (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Jiashangoumen (2.5 nm)
Shidongzi (3.1 nm)
Shanzui (2.8 nm)
Erdaohezi (3.5 nm)
Dananshan (3.7 nm)
Toudaozhangzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm E 77
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 47 nm S 201
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 67 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 70 nm S 184
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 78 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
17.6 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort
18.2 nm NW List of the highest statues
18.2 nm NW Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:28 2016