Dongliang, China Page

Other names: 东良,东梁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8386 Longitude 118.3516 Altitude (feet) 2562
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 6E Altitude (meters) 780
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7393

Weather Charts


Dongliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiashan Xiliang (1.2 nm)
Yongxing (2.2 nm)
Duanjiagou (3.0 nm)
Pingtaizigou (3.6 nm)
Dafan Zhangzi (2.7 nm)
Nanzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Beizhangzi (3.2 nm)
Yangshugoumen (3.9 nm)
Fuyu (3.9 nm)
Liushuying (4.0 nm)
Laohugou (2.4 nm) Liaobeigouli (2.1 nm)
Ganggouzi (2.8 nm)
Liaobeigoumen (3.5 nm)
Yujiayuan (3.5 nm)
Huangzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Yonghe (3.7 nm)
Xiazhangzi (3.6 nm)
Erdaohezi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 15 nm E 75
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 48 nm S 205
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 69 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm S 188
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 77 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.7 nm S Panjiakou Dam
20.7 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.8 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:29 2016