Erdaohezi, China Page

Other names: 二道河子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7809 Longitude 118.3039 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27085

Weather Charts


Erdaohezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaohezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaohezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shidongzi (1.0 nm)
Toudaozhangzi (2.0 nm)
Jiashangoumen (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Dananshan (2.9 nm)
Shanzui (3.6 nm)
Laochechang (3.5 nm)
Jiashan Xiliang (4.0 nm)
Duanjiagou (4.1 nm)
Dongliang (4.1 nm)
Yujiayuan (1.3 nm)
Liaobeigouli (2.2 nm)
Liaobeigoumen (2.0 nm)
Housongshugou (3.6 nm)
Ganggouzi (3.7 nm)
Huangzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (1.5 nm)
Nangou (1.6 nm)
Liaobeigou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm E 67
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 44 nm S 205
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 65 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 67 nm S 186
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 75 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm S Panjiakou Dam
23.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
18.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.7 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:29 2016