Ganggouzi, China Page

Other names: 缸沟子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7985 Longitude 118.3817 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7553

Weather Charts


Ganggouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganggouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganggouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaobeigoumen (1.9 nm)
Liaobeigouli (1.8 nm)
Yujiayuan (2.5 nm)
Nangou (3.4 nm)
Laohugou (1.7 nm)
Dongliang (2.8 nm)
Jiashan Xiliang (3.8 nm)
Xiazhangzi (1.1 nm)
Yushugoumen (1.8 nm)
Daliangzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyang Shugou (3.2 nm)
Lishugou (3.5 nm)
Huangzhangzi (0.9 nm)
Yonghe (1.0 nm)
Housongshugou (2.9 nm)
Xibeigou (3.2 nm)
Zhongzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Liushudi (4.1 nm)
Hezhangzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 14 nm E 65
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 47 nm S 208
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 67 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm S 189
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 74 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.6 nm S Panjiakou Dam
25.1 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:50 2016