Huizhoucheng, China Page

Other names: 会州城

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9209 Longitude 118.6290 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29929

Weather Charts


Huizhoucheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huizhoucheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huizhoucheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangouzi (0.9 nm)
Hebei (1.2 nm)
Suzigou (1.7 nm)
Beitaizi (2.2 nm)
Yugouzi (2.7 nm)
Shanzui (0.8 nm)
Dongdao (1.5 nm)
Kangzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Shangzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Hongshanzui (3.4 nm)
Nanling (3.4 nm)
Dongshuiquan (1.2 nm)
Houzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Lamafen (1.9 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.9 nm)
Nangou (0.7 nm)
Heishankou (2.5 nm)
Yatugou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 2 nm E 117
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 59 nm S 214
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 77 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 79 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 77 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.5 nm NE 119th meridian east
33.6 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
33.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:24 2016