Nangou, China Page

Other names: 南沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9117 Longitude 118.6186 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28009

Weather Charts


Nangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suzigou (1.0 nm)
Yugouzi (2.4 nm)
Hengqiangzi (3.3 nm)
Huizhoucheng (0.7 nm)
Gangouzi (1.0 nm)
Hebei (1.4 nm)
Shanzui (1.5 nm)
Dongdao (2.2 nm)
Kangzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Shangzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Beitaizi (2.2 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Dingjiaying (3.6 nm)
Dongshuiquan (1.9 nm)
Houzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Lamafen (2.2 nm)
Heishankou (2.5 nm)
Yatugou (2.2 nm)
Hegouzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 2 nm E 103
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 58 nm S 214
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 77 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 76 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 78 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.2 nm NE 119th meridian east
32.9 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
35.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:24 2016