Houzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 侯杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8996 Longitude 118.6627 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29886

Weather Charts


Houzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huizhoucheng (2.0 nm)
Nangou (2.1 nm)
Gangouzi (2.9 nm)
Suzigou (2.8 nm)
Hebei (3.2 nm)
Lamafen (0.7 nm)
Dongshuiquan (2.0 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.0 nm)
Shanzui (2.4 nm)
Dongdao (2.7 nm)
Kangzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Dayingzi (3.1 nm)
Beizhangzi (1.8 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiaoqimagou (2.1 nm)
Heishankou (0.7 nm)
Nansanjia (3.4 nm)
Yaozhangzi (3.4 nm)
Weizhangzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 0 nm E 85
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 59 nm S 216
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 76 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 78 nm S 198
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 77 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.7 nm NE 119th meridian east
31.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
33.3 nm SW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:24 2016