Yatugou, China Page

Other names: 雅图沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8767 Longitude 118.6021 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22707

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yatugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hegouzi (1.2 nm)
Shuiquan (2.1 nm)
Huzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.2 nm)
Suzigou (1.6 nm)
Nangou (2.2 nm)
Huizhoucheng (2.9 nm)
Gangouzi (3.1 nm)
Hebei (3.5 nm)
Yugouzi (3.3 nm)
Beitaizi (3.8 nm)
Shanzui (3.7 nm)
Nansanjia (2.9 nm)
Heishankou (2.9 nm)
Houzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Shenzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Taijiadian (2.5 nm)
Weichanggou (3.4 nm)
Beidongshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 3 nm E 68
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 56 nm S 215
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 75 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 74 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 76 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.8 nm NE 119th meridian east
30.7 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
32.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:08 2016