Kangzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 康杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9462 Longitude 118.6402 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 38' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35944

Weather Charts


Kangzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Wangzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Hebei (1.6 nm)
Gangouzi (1.7 nm)
Beitaizi (2.5 nm)
Hongshanzui (1.8 nm)
Nanling (1.9 nm)
Liangzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Wamiaozi (3.3 nm)
Dongnangou (2.2 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.7 nm)
Dongdao (0.3 nm)
Shanzui (0.8 nm)
Dongshuiquan (1.0 nm)
Huizhoucheng (1.6 nm)
Nangou (2.3 nm)
Lamafen (2.5 nm)
Houzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Suzigou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 3 nm S 145
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 61 nm S 214
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 78 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 79 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.4 nm E 119th meridian east
35.2 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
34.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:38 2016