Baimiaozi, China Page

Other names: 白庙子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9237 Longitude 118.6923 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25547

Weather Charts


Baimiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimiaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamafen (1.4 nm)
Dongshuiquan (1.9 nm)
Dongdao (2.4 nm)
Kangzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Shanzui (2.7 nm)
Dayingzi (1.2 nm)
Lijialiangzi (1.8 nm)
Dongnangou (2.7 nm)
Nanling (3.1 nm)
Hezhangzi (3.3 nm)
Laoyemiao (1.6 nm)
Sanjia (1.9 nm)
Dingzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Bajia (2.7 nm)
Beizhangzi (0.4 nm)
Xiaoqimagou (1.1 nm)
Houzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Heishankou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 1 nm S 200
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 61 nm S 217
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 77 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 79 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 80 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.9 nm NE 119th meridian east
31.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
32.2 nm NE Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:57 2016