Huangtupo, China Page

Other names: 黄土坡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3383 Longitude 118.8811 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8549

Weather Charts


Huangtupo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtupo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loudazigou (1.2 nm)
Longxumen (1.9 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhaozhangzi (3.3 nm)
Duzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Ji'eryugou (3.5 nm)
Sanchakou (0.6 nm)
Tushimen (2.2 nm)
Xiejialing (3.0 nm)
Xiaoqiuzigou (3.5 nm)
Xiangshuigou (4.7 nm)
Taojunshan (4.7 nm)
Shepantu (1.5 nm)
Gaozhangzi (2.5 nm)
Pingdingshan (2.9 nm)
Xishuangshan (3.4 nm)
Wuzhishan (1.0 nm)
Xizhuang (2.0 nm)
Huangshangou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 34 nm N 345
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 41 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 44 nm E 119 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 53 nm S 220
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 54 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.5 nm N 119th meridian east
21.9 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
26.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:04 2016