Pingdingshan, China Page

Other names: 平顶山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3284 Longitude 118.9442 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 39E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Pingdingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingdingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingdingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shepantu (1.9 nm)
Wuzhishan (2.8 nm)
Huangtupo (2.9 nm)
Sanchakou (3.1 nm)
Mazhangzicun (3.0 nm)
Tushimen (3.3 nm)
Xiaoqiuzigou (4.0 nm)
Qinglong (4.6 nm)
Xishuangshan (0.5 nm)
Xiaozhangzi (1.6 nm)
Houbaizaoshan (3.1 nm)
Changtingzi (3.3 nm)
Baizaolinzi (3.1 nm)
Qianbaizaoshan (3.4 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Gaozhangzi (1.5 nm)
Lushangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Huangmuchang (3.7 nm)
Houdoulingzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 36 nm N 340
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm E 120 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 54 nm S 222
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 56 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.5 nm N 119th meridian east
22.7 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
25.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:54 2016