Huangjia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 黄家窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7826 Longitude 117.3649 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Huangjia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Wopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sili (2.1 nm)
Cungongsuo (2.8 nm)
Dongcha (4.0 nm)
Yujia Wopu (3.9 nm)
Shaopo Goumen (1.2 nm)
Minjiaying (2.1 nm)
Chenjiaying (2.8 nm)
Bianzigou (2.7 nm)
Habaqi (4.2 nm)
Qihaodi (4.5 nm)
Naohai Goumen (4.4 nm)
Xi'ahougou (2.0 nm)
Pingshanying (2.1 nm)
Shuangfengshan (3.3 nm)
Sulu (3.5 nm)
Anjia Wopu (1.8 nm)
Nanshangen (2.7 nm)
Shibanliang (3.9 nm)
Nangouli (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 45 nm W 227
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 69 nm E 70
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 73 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
32.0 nm S Longhua County
41.4 nm NW 117th meridian east
38.5 nm NE 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:33 2016