Shuangfengshan, China Page

Other names: 双锋山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7719 Longitude 117.4364 Altitude (feet) 2864
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 11E Altitude (meters) 872
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Shuangfengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangfengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangfengshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshanying (1.6 nm)
Xi'ahougou (1.8 nm)
Nanshangen (2.7 nm)
Huangjia Wopu (3.3 nm)
Shaopo Goumen (3.7 nm)
Anjia Wopu (3.8 nm)
Sulu (1.4 nm)
Heishanxia (2.5 nm)
Bianzigou (3.5 nm)
Geluogen (3.8 nm)
Boli Goumen (4.7 nm)
Majialu (4.8 nm)
Shaba'ertai (1.9 nm)
Majia Wopu (2.0 nm)
Pangjia Wopu (3.5 nm)
Dong'achao (2.1 nm)
Liushu Goumen (3.2 nm)
Nangouli (3.6 nm)
Xiaotaiying (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 47 nm W 230
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 66 nm E 69
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 71 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
30.4 nm S Longhua County
36.7 nm NE 118th meridian east
35.2 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:41 2016