Chenjiaying, China Page

Other names: 陈家营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8273 Longitude 117.3492 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 57E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Chenjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kala (2.6 nm) Naohai Goumen (1.7 nm)
Qihaodi (1.9 nm)
Nianzigou (3.0 nm)
Sidaocha (3.3 nm)
Chenjiaying (4.1 nm)
Pailou Nangou (5.2 nm)
Bianzigou (2.1 nm)
Habaqi (2.5 nm)
Pingshanying (3.5 nm)
Beigoumen (3.7 nm)
Minjiaying (1.3 nm)
Shaopo Goumen (1.6 nm)
Huangjia Wopu (2.8 nm)
Cungongsuo (3.2 nm)
Sili (4.1 nm)
Anjia Wopu (4.4 nm)
Xi'ahougou (4.6 nm)
Yujia Wopu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 47 nm S 224
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 69 nm E 72
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 73 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
34.8 nm S Longhua County
38.6 nm NW 117th meridian east
37.2 nm NE 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:57 2016