Cungongsuo, China Page

Other names: 村公所

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7872 Longitude 117.3028 Altitude (feet) 3717
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 10E Altitude (meters) 1132
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Cungongsuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cungongsuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cungongsuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujia Wopu (1.4 nm)
Baishijian (2.5 nm)
Beiliang (3.1 nm)
Xiayingzi (3.4 nm)
Kala (3.2 nm)
Chenjiaying (3.2 nm)
Naohai Goumen (4.0 nm)
Sidaocha (5.2 nm)
Minjiaying (1.9 nm)
Huangjia Wopu (2.8 nm)
Anjia Wopu (3.1 nm)
Shaopo Goumen (3.0 nm)
Sili (1.9 nm)
Dongcha (2.6 nm)
Shangtuchengzi (3.9 nm)
Kanchang Goumen (3.8 nm)
Aobao Gounao (4.7 nm)
Shibanliang (4.6 nm)
Ximiaogong (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 44 nm S 224
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 72 nm E 71
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 76 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
33.4 nm SE Longhua County
40.1 nm N 117th meridian east
36.7 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:07 2016