Anjia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 安家窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7542 Longitude 117.3557 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Anjia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjia Wopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sili (1.3 nm)
Cungongsuo (3.1 nm)
Dongcha (2.9 nm)
Shangtuchengzi (3.4 nm)
Yujia Wopu (3.6 nm)
Huangjia Wopu (1.8 nm)
Shaopo Goumen (3.0 nm)
Minjiaying (3.4 nm)
Chenjiaying (4.4 nm)
Bianzigou (4.4 nm)
Nanshangen (1.8 nm)
Xi'ahougou (2.0 nm)
Nangouli (3.3 nm)
Pingshanying (3.3 nm)
Shuangfengshan (3.8 nm)
Shibanliang (2.1 nm)
Ximiaogong (3.4 nm)
Caonian Goumen (4.4 nm)
Laochedao (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 44 nm W 228
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 70 nm E 69
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 74 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
30.6 nm SE Longhua County
42.8 nm N 117th meridian east
39.9 nm NE 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:36 2016