Sulu, China Page

Other names: 苏鲁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7946 Longitude 117.4414 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 41N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sulu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshanying (1.4 nm)
Bianzigou (2.6 nm)
Shaopo Goumen (3.4 nm)
Huangjia Wopu (3.5 nm)
Heishanxia (1.2 nm)
Geluogen (2.5 nm)
Boli Goumen (3.4 nm)
Majialu (3.4 nm)
Beigoumen (3.7 nm)
Habaqi (3.7 nm)
Shaba'ertai (1.2 nm)
Nancha (3.3 nm)
Donggou (3.5 nm)
Shuangfengshan (1.4 nm)
Majia Wopu (2.6 nm)
Xi'ahougou (2.7 nm)
Dong'achao (3.5 nm)
Nanshangen (3.9 nm)
Liushu Goumen (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 48 nm W 229
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 66 nm E 70
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 70 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
31.7 nm S Longhua County
35.5 nm NE 118th meridian east
35.8 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:59 2016