Huachengling, China Page

Other names: 花城岭

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2578 Longitude 119.5700 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huachengling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huachengling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huachengling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengshuiquan (2.4 nm)
Liushuwan (2.8 nm)
Hantaizi (3.3 nm)
Luzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Boluotaizi (3.2 nm)
Xiuzigou (2.3 nm)
Yangdazhuang (2.6 nm)
Luozhangzi (2.9 nm)
Gongzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Yangshanling (1.8 nm)
Dongshangen (2.5 nm)
Chengziyu (3.3 nm)
Huangtutai (3.6 nm)
Sandaohe (1.4 nm)
Pingdingyu (2.3 nm)
Banbishan (3.5 nm)
Zhuanghe (3.7 nm)
Banchangyu (3.9 nm)
Zhangzhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 18 nm S 156 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 36 nm E 85
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 55 nm W 313
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 86 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
17.1 nm SE Shanhai Pass
19.0 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
17.8 nm SE Shanhaiguan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:46 2016