Luozhangzi, China Page

Other names: 罗杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2986 Longitude 119.5343 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 3E Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8057

Weather Charts


Luozhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luozhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luozhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Donggang (2.3 nm)
Shuangling (2.7 nm)
Qihe (2.8 nm)
Zhangzhaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Luoquangou (1.3 nm)
Anzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Tianzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Gongzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Yaolinggoukou (3.1 nm)
Laoyuan (3.4 nm)
Nanganshu (3.3 nm)
Beiganshu (3.5 nm)
Laojinjia (4.4 nm)
Xiuzigou (1.4 nm) Liushuwan (0.7 nm)
Shengshuiquan (2.0 nm)
Huachengling (2.9 nm)
Boluotaizi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 21 nm S 155 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 43 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 37 nm E 89
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 53 nm W 313
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 84 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
20.1 nm SE Shanhai Pass
21.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
20.8 nm SE Shanhaiguan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:50 2016