Hantaizi, China Page

Other names: 韩台子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2208 Longitude 119.5153 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 30' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8285

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hantaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sancha (1.6 nm)
Sangshu Wopu (1.9 nm)
Dianzigou (2.8 nm)
Liugou (3.0 nm)
Boluotaizi (1.7 nm)
Shengshuiquan (2.8 nm)
Luzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Zhangzhaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Liushuwan (4.1 nm)
Banchangyu (2.8 nm)
Huachengling (3.3 nm)
Sandaohe (3.2 nm)
Banbishan (3.4 nm)
Shangwanzi (0.9 nm)
Panjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Shanshenmiao (1.8 nm)
Yiyuankou (2.9 nm)
Baihesong (3.5 nm)
Zhucaoying (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 18 nm S 146 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 39 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 38 nm E 82
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 55 nm N 317
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
17.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
18.9 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
18.5 nm S Qinhuangdao Port


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:51 2016