Pingdingyu, China Page

Other names: 平顶峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2238 Longitude 119.5949 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9086

Weather Charts


Pingdingyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingdingyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingdingyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaohe (1.0 nm)
Huachengling (2.3 nm)
Yangshanling (2.6 nm)
Dongshangen (2.7 nm)
Yangdazhuang (3.9 nm)
Chengziyu (1.2 nm)
Hezhuang (2.0 nm)
Majiayu (2.6 nm)
Huangtutai (3.0 nm)
Dongjiakou (3.1 nm)
Zhuanghe (1.4 nm)
Banbishan (1.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dongwangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Banchangyu (2.4 nm)
Mengzhuang (3.6 nm)
Yiyuankou (3.3 nm)
Zhucaoying (3.7 nm)
Chengzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 16 nm S 157 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 35 nm E 82
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 41 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 58 nm W 314
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 87 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
14.8 nm SE Shanhai Pass
15.5 nm SE Shanhaiguan Railway Station
16.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:10 2016