Zhangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 张庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1895 Longitude 119.5976 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15995

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banchangyu (1.6 nm)
Zhucaoying (2.0 nm)
Yiyuankou (2.2 nm)
Zhuanghe (0.8 nm)
Banbishan (0.9 nm)
Pingdingyu (2.1 nm)
Chengziyu (2.1 nm)
Sandaohe (2.9 nm)
Dongwangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Hezhuang (1.6 nm)
Majiayu (1.8 nm)
Chengzhuang (2.4 nm)
Wenzhuang (2.6 nm)
Huangtuying (3.2 nm)
Lizhuangdonggou (3.0 nm)
Mengzhuang (1.7 nm)
Shiling (2.7 nm)
Banbidian (3.3 nm)
Chaoshuiyu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 14 nm S 155 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 39 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 35 nm E 79
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 59 nm N 315
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 74 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
13.0 nm SE Shanhai Pass
14.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
13.7 nm SE Shanhaiguan Railway Station
14.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:05 2016