Dayingzi, China Page

Other names: 大营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9387 Longitude 118.7087 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 42' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24763

Weather Charts


Dayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamafen (2.5 nm)
Nanling (2.8 nm)
Dongshuiquan (2.6 nm)
Lijialiangzi (0.8 nm)
Hezhangzi (2.3 nm)
Xizhangzigou (2.1 nm)
Dongnangou (2.2 nm)
Yangshudixia (2.3 nm)
Sanjia (1.0 nm)
Dingzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.0 nm)
Goumen (2.5 nm)
Baimiaozi (1.2 nm)
Beizhangzi (1.4 nm)
Laoyemiao (1.4 nm)
Xiaoqimagou (1.7 nm)
Bajia (3.0 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Houzhangzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 2 nm S 208
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 62 nm S 217
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 78 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 78 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 81 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.8 nm NE 119th meridian east
31.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
31.0 nm NE Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:47 2016