Longfengpo, China Page

Other names: 龙凤坡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1966 Longitude 114.6057 Altitude (feet) 2650
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 21E Altitude (meters) 807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26014

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longfengpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longfengpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longfengpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshagou (2.0 nm)
Xiyaotou (2.0 nm)
Xixiaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Sherenzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dawantai (0.9 nm)
Dadukou (1.7 nm)
Houyao (3.5 nm)
Toumafang (4.1 nm)
Qianjia Shawa (1.4 nm)
Guanting (2.9 nm)
Beimaquan (3.3 nm)
Xiaotianwa (3.5 nm)
Chaoyangbu (2.1 nm)
Pozhaizi (2.8 nm)
Dagouleng (3.2 nm)
Dagou'e (3.4 nm)
Jizhentun (4.4 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (4.4 nm)
Hongya (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 35 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 52 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 61 nm E 79
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 71 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm N Zhaohua Temple
21.9 nm S Yu County, Hebei
20.7 nm W Yangyuan County
25.4 nm NW Xiwanbao railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:29 2016