Hezhangzi, China Page

Other names: 何杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7390 Longitude 118.4261 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9525

Weather Charts


Hezhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibeigou (1.2 nm)
Liushudi (1.6 nm)
Housongshugou (2.6 nm)
Xiaojiashan Shangzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Zhongzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Lishugou (1.9 nm)
Yushugoumen (2.9 nm)
Daliangzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Yonghe (3.2 nm)
Xiazhangzi (3.5 nm)
Huangzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Lizhangzi (0.8 nm)
Changgou (2.2 nm)
Yangshudixia (2.4 nm)
Xidi (1.0 nm)
Daqingwa (1.5 nm)
Dongzigou (2.2 nm)
Erdaopo (2.6 nm)
Sidaogou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 15 nm E 49
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 45 nm S 213
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 64 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 66 nm S 191
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 70 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.8 nm S Panjiakou Dam
22.1 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
26.7 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:26 2016