Yushugoumen, China Page

Other names: 榆树沟门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7869 Longitude 118.4173 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8143

Weather Charts


Yushugoumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushugoumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushugoumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonghe (1.4 nm)
Huangzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Ganggouzi (1.8 nm)
Liaobeigoumen (3.1 nm)
Xiazhangzi (0.7 nm)
Laohugou (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyang Shugou (2.5 nm)
Daliangzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Lishugou (1.8 nm)
Dadonggou (3.2 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.4 nm)
Zhongzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Xibeigou (2.4 nm)
Lizhangzi (2.7 nm)
Hezhangzi (2.9 nm)
Housongshugou (3.0 nm)
Liushudi (3.5 nm)
Xidi (3.9 nm)
Daqingwa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 13 nm E 60
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 47 nm S 210
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 66 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm S 190
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 73 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.4 nm S Panjiakou Dam
24.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
24.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:59 2016