Fumazhai, China Page

Other names: 驸马寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9450 Longitude 119.3285 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 43E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48394

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fumazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fumazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fumazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadongxinzhai (1.8 nm)
Dongxinzhai (1.8 nm)
Xiyujiagou (2.3 nm)
Niekou (3.3 nm)
Hechaoying (3.6 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.1 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Niutizhai (1.7 nm)
Ya'eryu (1.8 nm)
Shangxu Gezhuang (2.3 nm)
Pingshibei (2.9 nm)
Wangzidian (3.3 nm)
Xingfuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Yuguan (2.7 nm)
Xiapu (3.3 nm)
Daliuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Xiling (3.8 nm)
Danihe (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 20 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 18 nm E 85 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 51 nm E 65
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 64 nm N 332
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 57 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
10.1 nm E Liren college
10.3 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
10.4 nm E Camp Holcomb
12.1 nm E Qinhuangdao Railway Station
13.4 nm E Qinhuangdao Port
14.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:36 2016